Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing
115 m²
3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
View all
Location
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool for guests' relaxation, the 3-bedroom Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa is located nearly a 20-minute stroll from the 365 Calvari Steps. Featuring a terrace, the Pollenca villa is situated only 1.6 km from the Carrer del Calvari.
The heart of Pollenca can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the accommodation, and such culture-oriented venues as the art museum "Museo Dionis Bennassar" are approximately a 5-minute ride away. Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa is only 1.8 km from places of worship such as the Church of Our Lady of the Angels in Pollenca. The Pollenca property is in the vicinity of the Roman Bridge.
While staying at Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa, guests are welcome to make use of a mini-kitchen with kitchenware and a dishwasher for self-catering. La Braseria Pollensa is a restaurant serving Spanish dishes within a 1-km distance of the property. The nearest bus stop, La Font 1, is about a 10-minute stroll away.
Situated nearly 25 minutes' walk from Sant Felip Neri Church, Sa Bassa Rotja Ecoturisme Guest House Porreres villa has an…
Book for US$220
Frequently asked questions
❓
Is parking available at Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa?
Yes, there is free private parking available for guests of Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa.
❓
What dining options can I find near Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa?
Guests can dine at the La Braseria Pollensa restaurant, serving Spanish cuisine or visit Bar Pont Roma restaurant famous with Spanish dishes.
❓
Is a terrace included at Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa?
Yes, Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa boasts a terrace and a swimming pool.
❓
Does the villa feature a kitchen?
Certainly, the villa offers a fully equipped kitchen along with kitchenware and a dishwasher.
❓
Does this villa accept pets?
Unfortunately, this villa does not accept pets.
❓
Which attractions are a must-visit during a stay at Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa?
Staying at Lovely Mallorquin Farmhouse In Pollensa By Renthousing villa, you shouldn't miss Pollenca's main landmarks such as The 365 Calvari Steps (1.6 km), Roman Bridge (1.1 km) as well as Carrer del Calvari accessible with a 5-minute drive.
Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the wonderful Sercotel Maya Alicante hotel stands about 20 minutes' walk from the Mercado. Offering an à la carte restaurant plus massage therapy, a shared…
Nestled in a financial neighbourhood, the smoke-free Ibis Styles Madrid Centro Maravillas hotel is nearly a 15-minute walk from Gran Via Street. This 2-star hotel provides guests with a lounge bar…
Book for US$76
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Kitchen features
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure facilities
Outdoor swimming pool
Garden area
Room features
Air conditioning
Terrace
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Pets
No pets allowed
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Airports
Palma de Mallorca
62 km
Rooms & Availability
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please